Opera hits new all-time high download record

Opera hits new all-time high download record

:D:D:D
good news good news…
hehe.. been usign Opera since the days it was v3.21 i tink.. and it could fit on a floppy!!!!!!
good stuff..
become a bit ‘bloated’ since those days tho… but still a great broswer w/ unique features like mouse gestures!!!!! cool stuff

Advertisements

loooooooooooooooooooong day… feel hurt..

CPE orientation 2day…
wah.. dang long day.. 2 much walkin… feet hurt.. just came back…
at least i got some possible ppl 2 game w/ next sem :D:D hehehe

got mail 2day saying i cant get the module i was appealin 4 coz of some ‘complications’.. sigh..
come back arnd..errr.. well cant rmmber..
lemme check how long i’ve been online….
online 4 abt 1hr…
so been back since abt 10 :p

come back.. check mail… check my normal daily site..
wat do i find..
3 new Palm models may be coming in October“!!!!!!!!
just wen i bought my zire 71…. life.. thats life.. well more like thats MY life…… :”(:”(

go sleep now.. tired…

new baby!!!!! :D:D:D

could tahan anymore.. so had 2 go get new 1…
got the zire 71 :D:D
good stuff.. still chargin tho…
copyin stuff over to the SD card..
shld have got a card reader… this is painfully slow.. :”(:”(

2moro orientation…
lets c wat happens…

need 2 dld more stuff 4 my zire.. hehehe
gonna be a looooooooooooong week next week..
dunno if i have time 2 sort out the forum thingy and other stuff i wanted 2 do 2 my website.. :P:P

been quite a good day

went 2 whalbar’s place 2day.
played wolfenstein enemy territory and warcraft 3.. :D:D
wolf ET so fun… accidentally killed lots of ppl on my side tho.. :$:$
at least im a medic and can revive them.. AND gain XP hehehe :D
go dld wolf ET. its FREE!!! :D:D but only 4 online play i tink. not 2 sure abt LAN play, need 2 check 1 day

monday is orientation i tink.. dunno wats goin on :P:P
wanted 2 get ‘baby’ 2day… sigh.. guess will have 2 wait…
but still not sure whether get a zire 71 or wait 4 the treo 600 or even the zodiac (previously helix)…
sigh.. so many qtns.. :”(:”(:”(
maybe just get the zire 2moro… ‘need’ a new 1 :P:P

y my life like this…

dun care oledi… dun wanna trust ppl anymore.. not worth the time and effort……. just wanna watch TAR while doin website stuff…. need 2 do more website stuff.. dont seem 2 be getting much real work done tho… really need 2 get it done 2moro. hopefully the forum will be up 2moro, hopefully…

weird life i have…

dunno y the site was down this mornin…

also dunno y my keyboard keeps auto remapping itself…
i press the ” button i get @ and vice versa..
and instead of # i get !!!!!!

dunno wats wrong.. fren has the same prob…
spyware?? dun tink so… i thought i mite have 2 do something w/ teh regional settings in the control panel.. been changing my english type… from US to UK..
coz wen i was in US version i tried to sort my date via another program.. it was screwed up.. coz it was using US date format month/day/year…
changed it 2 UK english…
but im not 2 sure wen the remapping problem started…
jsut gets dang annoying esp wen im coding!!!!
i press ” and @ comes up……
gotta find out wats wrong…